FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Subhash Chandra Bose Freedom Fighter Kids Fancy Dress

349

  • 2-3
  • 3-4
  • 4-5
  • 5-6
  • 6-7
  • 7-8
  • 8-9
  • 9-11
  • 11-13
  • 13-15
  • 15-18
  • Rent
  • Buy
Clear

BEST OFFERS

Save 10% more
  • Use Coupon Code: NEW10 (On every purchase)
  • 1-2 Days Fast Delivery Option Available
  • Expected Delivery between 1-6 Days depending on your chosen shipping method
  • 30% off on all orders above Rs. 5000 | Use Coupon Code: IMC30
Secure Payments Guaranteed
Share

Color: Bottle Green

Includes: Pant, Shirt, Belt & Cap

Fabric: Cotton

Accessories: Spectacles

Description

Have an amazing Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose fancy dress for kids in your home and make them feel more nationalistic. These well-designed costumes will help them move freely. This Subhash Chandra Bose Costume is ideal for kids’ themed party. Also, check our top-of-the-line best-selling Leaders and Freedom Fighter’s Costumes – Mahatma Gandhi, Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru, Indian Minister, Indian Army Soldier, etc.

 

Product Details

Includes: Pant, Shirt, Belt & Cap

Color: Bottle Green

Material: Cotton

Accessories: Spectacles

 

Subhash Chandra Bose Life History

Subhash Chandra Bose was an Indian nationalist whose patriotism made him a hero in India. He was born on 23 January 1897. His father wanted him to become a civil servant. He wanted to free India from the Eastern front. Also, he had taken care that Japanese interference was not present from any angle. Click here to know more about the character.

 

Tags: Subhash Chandra Bose Costume | Netaji Costumes | S C Bose Costumes | Subhash Chandra Bose Fancy Dress

 

How to measure

* All sizes are in inches.

ClassAge (Yrs.)Lower SizeFull Body SizeTop SizeShirt SizeKurtaJacketSkirt/ ShortsBlouseCapesCapriDupattaFrocksAnarkali
Play21830101418108102281.7518*
Pre-Nur2.520321214201281024101.751826
Pre-Nur3223412162212101026121.752028
Nursery4243614182414101228141.752230
K.G/ Prep5263816182616121230161.752432
Ist Std.6284018192818121232181.752434
IInd Std.73042181930181214342022636
IIIrd Std.83244202032201414362222838
IVth9344620223420141638242.253040
V & VI10/ 11364822243622161640262.253042
VII & VIII12/ 13385022263824161642282.253244
IXth Std.14405224284026181844302.253446
Xth Std.15425426304228201846322.253648
XI +164456/ 58/ 6026304428201848342.253650/ 52

Additional information

Weight499 g
Select Age Group (Years)

2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-8, 8-9, 9-11, 11-13, 13-15, 15-18

Buy/ Rent?

Rent, Buy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Subhash Chandra Bose Freedom Fighter Kids Fancy Dress”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: All outfits come in free sizes. As a result, it may require size alterations. Please refer to our size chart to ensure a perfect fit and accurate measurement. Product color may vary depending on the photo’s lighting.

TOP