FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Parrot Bird Kids Fancy Dress Costume

349

  • 2-3
  • 3-4
  • 4-5
  • 5-6
  • 6-7
  • 7-8
  • 8-9
  • 9-11
  • 11-13
  • 13-15
  • 15-18
  • Rent
  • Buy
Clear

BEST OFFERS

Save 10% more
  • Use Coupon Code: NEW10 (On every purchase)
  • 1-2 Days Fast Delivery Option Available
  • Expected Delivery between 1-6 Days depending on your chosen shipping method
  • 30% off on all orders above Rs. 5000 | Use Coupon Code: IMC30
Secure Payments Guaranteed
Share

Color: Parrot Green

Includes: Jumpsuit, Headgear

Fabric: Chairman

Description

An adorable Parrot bird Jumpsuit for kids in your home. Let them wear our premium-quality fabric costume and win the competition. These well-designed costumes will help them move freely. This Parrot Bird Costume is ideal for the kids’ themed party. Also, check our top best-selling Animals, Birds, and Insects Costumes – Elephant, Peacock, Squirrel, Bee, Tiger, Sea Horse, Ladybird, Caterpillar, etc.

Parrot Bird Amazing Facts

Did you know there are around 372 different parrot species? Parrots are part of the Psittaciformes family. Additionally, most parrots live in tropical areas. Also, they have curved bills (beaks), strong legs and clawed feet. Parrots are often brightly colored. They are believed to be one of the most intelligent bird species. Some parrot species can live for over 80 years.

Color: Parrot Green

Includes: Jumpsuit, Headgear

Fabric: Chairman

Tags: Parrot Bird Costume | Disney Characters Costume | Animals, Birds, and Insects | Marvel Comics Character Outfit | Mythology | Fancy Dress Costumes | It’s My Costume | Fancy Dress Stores Near Me | Cartoons & Superheroes

How to measure

* All sizes are in inches.

ClassAge (Yrs.)Lower SizeFull Body SizeTop SizeShirt SizeKurtaJacketSkirt/ ShortsBlouseCapesCapriDupattaFrocksAnarkali
Play21830101418108102281.7518*
Pre-Nur2.520321214201281024101.751826
Pre-Nur3223412162212101026121.752028
Nursery4243614182414101228141.752230
K.G/ Prep5263816182616121230161.752432
Ist Std.6284018192818121232181.752434
IInd Std.73042181930181214342022636
IIIrd Std.83244202032201414362222838
IVth9344620223420141638242.253040
V & VI10/ 11364822243622161640262.253042
VII & VIII12/ 13385022263824161642282.253244
IXth Std.14405224284026181844302.253446
Xth Std.15425426304228201846322.253648
XI +164456/ 58/ 6026304428201848342.253650/ 52

Additional information

Weight499 g
Select Age Group (Years)

2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-8, 8-9, 9-11, 11-13, 13-15, 15-18

Buy/ Rent?

Rent, Buy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parrot Bird Kids Fancy Dress Costume”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: All outfits come in free sizes. As a result, it may require size alterations. Please refer to our size chart to ensure a perfect fit and accurate measurement. Product color may vary depending on the photo’s lighting.

TOP