FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Odissi Red Indian Classical Dance Costume

599

  • 2-3
  • 3-4
  • 4-5
  • 5-6
  • 6-7
  • 7-8
  • 8-9
  • 9-11
  • Rent
  • Buy
Clear

BEST OFFERS

Save 10% more
  • Use Coupon Code: NEW10 (On every purchase)
  • 1-2 Days Fast Delivery Option Available
  • Expected Delivery between 1-6 Days depending on your chosen shipping method
  • 30% off on all orders above Rs. 5000 | Use Coupon Code: IMC30
Secure Payments Guaranteed
SKU: IMC398 Categories: , ,
Share

Color: Red

Includes: Anchal, Blouse, Bottom

Fabric: Chairman

Description

A perfect Odissi Classical Dance Costume with high-quality fabric is ideal for dance academies and school events. The jewelry shown in the picture is not included with this Odissi costume. Also, check our top-of-the-line best-selling dance costumes like Bharatnatyam Dress, Kathak Dress, etc.

Odissi Dance Costume/ Facts

Odissi, also referred to as Orissi in older literature, is a major ancient Indian classical dance that originated in the Hindu temples of Odisha – an eastern coastal state of India. It was performed predominantly by women, and expressed religious stories and spiritual ideas, particularly of Vaishnavism. Most of the schools teaches this dance forms.
source

Color: Red

Includes: Anchal, Blouse, Bottom

Fabric: Chairman

Tags: Odissi dance dress | Classical Dance Dress | Dance Dresses | Odissi dance costume | Odissi dress for girl | costume rental near me | Its My Costume | fancy dress costume shop near me

How to measure

* All sizes are in inches.

ClassAge (Yrs.)Lower SizeFull Body SizeTop SizeShirt SizeKurtaJacketSkirt/ ShortsBlouseCapesCapriDupattaFrocksAnarkali
Play21830101418108102281.7518*
Pre-Nur2.520321214201281024101.751826
Pre-Nur3223412162212101026121.752028
Nursery4243614182414101228141.752230
K.G/ Prep5263816182616121230161.752432
Ist Std.6284018192818121232181.752434
IInd Std.73042181930181214342022636
IIIrd Std.83244202032201414362222838
IVth9344620223420141638242.253040
V & VI10/ 11364822243622161640262.253042
VII & VIII12/ 13385022263824161642282.253244
IXth Std.14405224284026181844302.253446
Xth Std.15425426304228201846322.253648
XI +164456/ 58/ 6026304428201848342.253650/ 52

Additional information

Weight499 g
Select Age Group (Years)

2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-8, 8-9, 9-11

Buy/ Rent?

Rent, Buy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Odissi Red Indian Classical Dance Costume”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: All outfits come in free sizes. As a result, it may require size alterations. Please refer to our size chart to ensure a perfect fit and accurate measurement. Product color may vary depending on the photo’s lighting.

TOP