FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Mohiniattam White & Golden Indian Classical Dance Costume

599

  • 2-3
  • 3-4
  • 4-5
  • 5-6
  • 6-7
  • 7-8
  • 8-9
  • 9-11
  • 11-13
  • 13-15
  • 15-18
  • Rent
  • Buy
Clear

BEST OFFERS

Save 10% more
  • Use Coupon Code: NEW10 (On every purchase)
  • 1-2 Days Fast Delivery Option Available
  • Expected Delivery between 1-6 Days depending on your chosen shipping method
  • 30% off on all orders above Rs. 5000 | Use Coupon Code: IMC30
Secure Payments Guaranteed
SKU: IMC396 Categories: , ,
Share

Color: White & Golden

Includes: Blouse, Skirt, Anchal, Fan

Fabric: Dupian

Description

A beautiful Mohiniattam Dance Dress high-quality fabric is ideal for dance academies and school events. The jewelry shown in the picture is not included with this costume. Also, check our top-of-the-line best-selling dance costumes like Bharatnatyam Dress, Kathak Dress, etc.

Mohiniattam Dress/ Facts

Mohiniattam, is one of the eight classical dances of India that developed and remained popular in the state of Kerala. Kathakali is another classical dance form of Kerala. Mohiniyattam dance gets its name from the word Mohini–a mythical enchantress avatar of the Hindu god Vishnu, who helps the good prevail over evil by developing her feminine powers. source

Color: White & Golden

Includes: Blouse, Skirt, Anchal, Fan

Fabric: Dupian

Tags: Mohiniattam dance dress | Classical Dance Dress | Dance Dresses | Mohiniyattam dance costume | Mohiniattam dress for girl | costume rental near me | Its My Costume | fancy dress costume shop near me

How to measure

* All sizes are in inches.

ClassAge (Yrs.)Lower SizeFull Body SizeTop SizeShirt SizeKurtaJacketSkirt/ ShortsBlouseCapesCapriDupattaFrocksAnarkali
Play21830101418108102281.7518*
Pre-Nur2.520321214201281024101.751826
Pre-Nur3223412162212101026121.752028
Nursery4243614182414101228141.752230
K.G/ Prep5263816182616121230161.752432
Ist Std.6284018192818121232181.752434
IInd Std.73042181930181214342022636
IIIrd Std.83244202032201414362222838
IVth9344620223420141638242.253040
V & VI10/ 11364822243622161640262.253042
VII & VIII12/ 13385022263824161642282.253244
IXth Std.14405224284026181844302.253446
Xth Std.15425426304228201846322.253648
XI +164456/ 58/ 6026304428201848342.253650/ 52

Additional information

Weight499 g
Select Age Group (Years)

2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-8, 8-9, 9-11, 11-13, 13-15, 15-18

Buy/ Rent?

Rent, Buy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mohiniattam White & Golden Indian Classical Dance Costume”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: All outfits come in free sizes. As a result, it may require size alterations. Please refer to our size chart to ensure a perfect fit and accurate measurement. Product color may vary depending on the photo’s lighting.

TOP