FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

Bharatnatyam Dress – Yellow Indian Classical Dance Costume

399

  • 2-3
  • 3-4
  • 4-5
  • 5-6
  • 6-7
  • 7-8
  • 8-9
  • 9-11
  • 11-13
  • 13-15
  • 15-18
  • Rent
  • Buy
Clear

BEST OFFERS

Save 10% more
  • Use Coupon Code: NEW10 (On every purchase)
  • 1-2 Days Fast Delivery Option Available
  • Expected Delivery between 1-6 Days depending on your chosen shipping method
  • 30% off on all orders above Rs. 5000 | Use Coupon Code: IMC30
Secure Payments Guaranteed
Share

Color: Yellow

Includes: Blouse, Bottom, Hipcloth, Anchal, Fan

Fabric: Chairman

Description

A beautiful Bharatnatyam Dress Classical Dance Costume with high-quality fabric is ideal for dance academies and school events. The jewelry shown in the picture is not included with this Bharatnatyam costume. Also, check our top-of-the-line best-selling dance costumes like Kathak Dress.

 

Product Details

Includes: Blouse, Bottom, Hipcloth, Anchal, Fan

Color: Yellow

Fabric: Chairman

 

Bharatnatyam Dress/ Facts

The term Bharatnatyam was introduced in the mid-thirties by S. Krishna Iyer and later spread by Rukmini Devi Arundale. Bharatanatyam is a major form of Indian classical dance that originated in the state of Tamil Nadu. It is one of eight forms of dance recognized by the Sangeet Natak Akademi and it expresses South Indian religious themes and spiritual ideas, particularly of Shaivism, Vaishnavism, and Shaktism. Source

 

Tags: Bharatanatyam Costume | Bharatanatyam Dress | bharatanatyam dress online | Dance Dresses | Bharatnatyam Costumes on Rent | costume rental near me | bharatanatyam fancy dress

 

How to measure

* All sizes are in inches.

ClassAge (Yrs.)Lower SizeFull Body SizeTop SizeShirt SizeKurtaJacketSkirt/ ShortsBlouseCapesCapriDupattaFrocksAnarkali
Play21830101418108102281.7518*
Pre-Nur2.520321214201281024101.751826
Pre-Nur3223412162212101026121.752028
Nursery4243614182414101228141.752230
K.G/ Prep5263816182616121230161.752432
Ist Std.6284018192818121232181.752434
IInd Std.73042181930181214342022636
IIIrd Std.83244202032201414362222838
IVth9344620223420141638242.253040
V & VI10/ 11364822243622161640262.253042
VII & VIII12/ 13385022263824161642282.253244
IXth Std.14405224284026181844302.253446
Xth Std.15425426304228201846322.253648
XI +164456/ 58/ 6026304428201848342.253650/ 52

Additional information

Weight499 g
Select Age Group (Years)

2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-8, 8-9, 9-11, 11-13, 13-15, 15-18

Buy/ Rent?

Rent, Buy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bharatnatyam Dress – Yellow Indian Classical Dance Costume”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: All outfits come in free sizes. As a result, it may require size alterations. Please refer to our size chart to ensure a perfect fit and accurate measurement. Product color may vary depending on the photo’s lighting.

TOP